Our Former Pastors

Dr. Edward B. Eaton, May 1918 – November 1919

Rev. Frank Ellsworth Bigelow, April 1920 – March 1924

Rev. George L. Farnham, September 1924 – September 1934

Dr. D. Bulter Pratt, November 1934 – April, 1935 (Interim Pastor)

Cleveland Park Church circa 1923

Rev. Joseph S. Loughran, April 1935 – December 1937

Dr. Russell Clinchy, March 1938 – May 1938 (Recognized Pastor)

Rev. J. O. Knott, May 1938 – January 1939 (Recognized Pastor)

Dr. Fred S. Bushmeyer, February 1939 – October 1939 (Recognized Pastor)

Rev. Paul Yinger, October 1939 – May 1943

Rev. Ernest Yarrow, May 1943 – October 1943 (Interim Pastor)

Rev. Philip Widenhouse, October 1943 – June 1944 (Interim Pastor)

Dr. Alfred Wesley Hurst, June 1944 – October 1957

Rev. James Clark Brown, October 1957 – February 1959 (Interim Pastor)

Rev. James Clark Brown, February 1959 – April 1966

Rev. Robert Warren Haskins, August 1966 – August 1970

Mr. Frank Gardner, November 1970 – January 1972 (Interim Pastor)

Mr. Frank Gardner, January 1972 – October 1985

Rev. Richard Dodds, October 1985 – February 1986 (Interim Pastor)

Rev. Richard Dodds, March 1986 – June 1993

Rev. Shirley Coll, July 1993 – April 1994 (Interim Pastor)

Rev. Kenneth David Fuller, May 1994 – August 2009

Rev. Douglas Clark, October 2009 – August 2010 (Interim Pastor)

Rev. Christopher Spruill, October 2010 – May 2011 (Interim Pastor)